題名: 研究人員的人格特質及其對組織氣候的知覺

其他題名: The Researchers` Personality and Their Perception of Organizational Climate

摘要: 本研究以六家企業的2日位研究人員為敢接對象,收集他們在工作價值、成就動機、內外控以及知覺的組織氣候之資料。經由統計分析之結果有如下的主要發現:(I)男性比女性更重觀工作的社會地位,有較高的精熟與競爭的成就動機,(2)已擂者比未婚者更重說工作的晉升,更覺得組織的結構明確、備好風險及支持較多, (3)大專程度者此高中(職)程 度者有較高的追求精熟之動機,也較不在意他人對自己成功的責向反膺,(4)年資深者比沒者感到組織支持較多、獎酬較 公卒,對組織較有認同惑,(5)薪貴高者比低者覺得組織責任較明確、對組織的認同感較高,(6)內控者此外控者對組織有 較正向的知覺`的經由典型相關分析發現只有內外控與組織氣候的知帶有高的正相關。工作價值、成鼓動機與組織氣候知覺之相關不顯著。

211 researchers from six companies were used as subjects their data on work values, achievement motivation, locus of control and perceived organizational climate were collected. The main findings are as follows:l The male subjects emphasize more on "social status of job",have high "achievement motivation" than female subjects.2.Marriedsubjects stress more of "promotion",perceive their company as higher on "structure","risk" and "support" than unmarried subjects do. 3.College educated subjects have higher "achievement motivation" than high school educated subjects.4. Senior subjects comparing with junior subjects perceive their company as higher on "support","fair reward" and "identification"﹒5.Higher pay subjects comparing with lower pay subjects perceive their company as higher on "responsibility" and "identification"﹒6.Internal control subject compring with external subjects tend to have posjtive perception of their company.7.Subjects` locus of ,controlare correlated with their perception of organizational climate.