題名: 次序性評定資料的信度分析和因素分析

關鍵詞: 分析 ; 右側機率值 ; 同質信度 ; 因素 ; 次序性 ; 考試 ; 信度 ; 係數 ; 焦慮 ; 量表 ; 資料

摘要: 本文的目的旨在應用一種稱作同質性信度係數的量化指標,作為分析次序性評定 資料的統計學方法。同質性信度係數的值域介於0與1之間,其值愈大,代表測驗或量表具 有較高的內部一致性,或其內容特質被判定為同質性的程度較高,反之,則否。本文亦舉例 說明和建議使用同質性信度係數,作為評估次序性評定資料的內部一致性之參考指標,並用 作資料分析(如:信度分析和因素分析)的內涵,以作為判定測驗或量表工具是否適當之依 據。

The purpose of this paper is to apply a quantitative index, the coefficient of homogeneity, to analyze ordinal rating data. Values of the coefficient of homogeneity are ranged from 0 to 1. The higher the value, the higher the internal consistency of the test or scale; the lower the value, the lower the internal consistency. Finally, the coefficient of homogeneity is applied to an example in which it is used as an internal consistency index for reliability analysis and as a starting point for factor analysis. This kind of index can be used as a basis of judgement if the test or scale is appropriate.