題名: 美國教育視導趨向之研究

關鍵詞: 美國 ; 教育視導

摘要: 本文係就近三十年來,有關美國教育視導問題之相關論文、專書及研究報告所做 的綜合分析探討。具體言之,即分別就教育視導理念與措施的演進、衡鑑教育視導成效的指 標、教師對於教育視導工作與視導行為的態度、教育視導人員所採用的途徑方法、教育視導 人員的訓練、以及特殊的視導模式等相關問題,做綜合分析的工作。最後並歸結出改進視導 方法,以及增進有效視導行為的一般原則和方法之建議。

The purpose of this article was to study trends in American educational supervision by reviewing relevant papers, theses, articles and books from the past thirty years. Separately, issues from the questions of philosophy and history of supervision, criteria of effect, attitude of teachers toward supervision, supervising approaches, training of supervisors, and special models of supervision were also covered. Finally, there are some conclusions and suggestions for improving the practices and behaviors of supervisors.