題名: 國民小學行政兼職教師角色衝突之研究

關鍵詞: 行政 ; 角色 ; 兼職 ; 國民小學 ; 教師 ; 衝突

摘要: 本研究旨在了解國民小學行政兼職教師角色衝突的內涵與影響,探索不同背景行 政兼職教師角色衝突程度上的差異。並根據研究結果提出建議,以供國民小學行政兼職體制 未來修正與更張方向之參考。 本研究以臺北市公立國民小學行政兼職教師 641 人為樣本, 以自編之「角色衝突調查問卷 」為工具進行研究。研究過程分別以因素分析、t 考驗、變異數分析等方法對相關資料進行 資料分析與處理。研究結果發現: 一、角色衝突之現況 國小行政兼職教師整體角色衝突在中等程度以下。就中以行政角色衝突最高,專業角色衝突 最低。配對比較則行政、教學、社會與專業角色衝突向度之間皆有顯著差異。 二、背景變項與角色衝突之關係 男性、未婚、未育子女之行政兼職教師比女性、已婚、育有子女之行政兼職教師相較有較高 之角色衝突;年齡 30 歲以下比其它年齡層之行政兼職教師有較高之角色衝突;兼行政年資 5 年以內者有較高的整體、社會與行政角色衝突;教學年資 10 年以內的行政兼職教師有較 高的整體角色衝突與社會角色衝突;師專師範學歷的行政兼職教師有較高的整體、行政與專 業角色衝突;總務處與訓導處的行政兼職教師有較高的教學角色衝突與專業角色衝突。另次 ,學校規模不同的行政兼職教師,其角色衝突並無差異。

This study aims at understanding the implications and influence on role conflict between teachers and part-time administrators at elementary schools, inquires into the differences in degree of role conflict between teachers and part-time administrators coming from different backgrounds and proposes some suggestions according to the result of the study in order that they may serve as a reference in the future for adoption and improvements on the system of part-time administrators at elementary schools. Six hundred forty-one teachers with part-time administrators were chosen from public elementary schools in Taipei city as a sample for this survey and were given self-design "Role Conflict" questionnaires. In the analysis of this data, methods such as Factor Analysis, T test, and Analysis of Variance Procedure were used to analyze or generalize the related information and data. The conclusions the are: First, about the current situation of role conflict. The role conflict of teachers with part-time administrators at elementary schools is below moderate level. Among them, the role conflict of administrators is the highest while the role conflict of profession is the least. There are significant differences in the realm of role conflict among administrators, teachers, and society. Second, about the relation between the background variable and role conflict. The role conflict of unmarried male teachers with no children with part-time administrators is higher than married female teachers having children with part-time administrators. The role conflict of teachers below 30 years old is higher than for others. Teachers who less than five years as part-time administrators have higher role conflict of whole, society, and administrators. Teachers who have less than ten years as part-time administrators have higher role conflict of whole and society. Teachers who graduated from normal schools or junior normal colleges have higher conflict of whole, administrative role, and social role. Teachers in the office of general affairs and the office of students have higher conflict between administrative roles and professional roles. Also, the role conflict among teachers with part-time administrators from schools of different scale reveals no significant differences.