Title: 國民小學教師工作價值觀與其美育教學之相關探討

Keywords: 國民小學 ; 教師 ; 工作價值觀 ; 美育教學

Abstract: 本研究之目的在探討低中高不同工作價值觀教師在實施美育教學的差異情形、工 作價值觀與美育教學之間的關係、及工作價值觀各因素與美育教學各因素之間的典型相關情 形。 本研究調查 612 位國小老師, 所使用的測量工具「工作價值觀量表」及「國小教師美育教 學調查問卷」。研究主要結果發現:(一)低中高不同工作價值觀教師在美育教學上有顯著 的差異存在,經多重比較發現工作價值觀高分組分別優於中、低分組,工作價值觀中分組優 於低分組;(二)教師工作價值觀與美育教學之間有顯著的正相關存在;(三)工作價值觀 與美育教學有典型相關存在,此關係主要來自「工作價值觀」之美感創意、同事環境、成就 權力、利他主義因素與「美育教學」之目標、原則、活動、課程、評量、配合措施等因素之 間的關係。

This study focused on the following topics. The first one was analyzed to the Aesthetic teaching difference among teachers' work values. The second was to analyze the relationship between teachers' work values and their Aesthetic teaching. The third was to explore the canonical relationship of teachers' work values and Aesthetic teaching. The subjects were 612 elementary school teachers in Taiwan. The instruments included "The Work Values Inventory" and "The Questionnaire of Teachers' Aesthetic Teaching". The major findings were: 1.High work values teachers have higher scores than middle and low work values teachers, and middle work values teachers have higher scores than low work values in Aesthetic teaching. 2. The teachers' work values correlated with their aesthetic teaching. 3. The teachers' work values and Aesthetic teaching were canonically related. The main sources of canonical relationship were from 4. factors--Esthetid-Creativity, Associates-Surrounding, Achievement-Authority, Altruism, and 6 factors of Aesthetic teaching--Goals, Principle, Activity, Curriculum, Evaluation, Assistant.