Title: B 型肝炎帶原者心肺適能與肝功能之相關性研究

Other Titles: Relationship of Cardiopulmonary Fitness and Liver Function for Hepatitis B Carriers

Keywords: 慢性肝炎;心肺耐力;肝臟機能 chronic hepatitis;cardiopulmonary endurance;liver condition

Abstract: 目的:本研究旨在探討B 型肝炎帶原者心肺適能與肝功能的相關性。方法: 69 位健康B 型肝炎帶原者為研究對象(年齡 23.11 ± 3.55 歲),每名受試者皆須接受V ‧ O2max 檢測並在運動測驗前接受抽血以檢驗各項肝功能指數。所得V ‧O2max 及肝功能指數資料均以皮爾森積差相關分析進行檢定。結果:研究發現:一、V ‧ O2max 與ALT 值呈現顯著負相關 (r = -0.31, p < .05)。二、ALT 值與AST 值 (r = 0.27, p < .05) 及LDH (r = 0.41, p < .01) 呈現顯著正相關。結論:B型肝炎帶原者心肺耐力較佳時,體內的ALT 值是呈現較低的現象。另外,LDH值或許是評估B 型肝炎帶原者體內肝功能狀態的次佳選擇。

Purpose: The purpose of this study was to investigate relationship of cardiopulmonary fitness and liver function for hepatitis B carriers. Methods: Sixty-nine subjects (mean age 23.11 ± 3.55 yrs) were participated in this study. All subjects performed exercise on a treadmill to the point of exhaustion to get VO2max data by Bruce procedure. Blood samples were drawn from the subjects previous to their beginning the exercise. Pearson product-moment correlation was used to analyze all the data. Results: The results were as follows: 1) VO2max data were significantly negative correlated with ALT values (r = -0.31, p < .05). 2) ALT values were significantly correlated with AST values (r = 0.27, p < .05) and LDH values (r = 0.41, p < .01). Conclusion: The study concludes that lower ALT index might relate better cardiopulmonary endurance for hepatitis B carriers. Otherwise, LDH index might be secondary priority parameter to evaluate liver condition for hepatitis B carriers.