題名: 運動與平衡

其他題名: Sport and Balance

關鍵詞: 靜態平衡; 動態平衡; 運動訓練 static balance ; dynamic balance ; sports training

摘要: 良好的平衡能力是運動員的必備條件之一,平衡能力又可分為動態平衡及靜態平衡,而專項運動員依其項目特性,所需要的動、靜態平衡比例也有所差異,如柔道或體操等即具備較佳的動態平衡能力,而射箭或空手道等有較佳之靜態平衡能力。若從運動姿勢來看平衡能力又可分為站姿平衡與坐姿平衡,綜合本文所蒐集的研究發現 運動訓練確實有助於提升運動員站姿或坐姿的平衡 能力,但也了解到從事平衡測驗時,受試者運動專項與測驗方式應有所關聯甚至結合,才能精確有效的反應出運動專項與平衡能力之關係。

Favorable balance ability is considered as one of the necessary conditions to be an athlete, while balance ability can be further divided into dynamic balance and static balance. As for athletes of special sports, they will, based on its category features, necessitate different proportion of dynamic and static balance. Take for instance, for judo and gymnastics athletes would then require better dynamic balance ability, while those of archery or karate they would need more better dynamic balance ability. If we are to observe balance ability from sporting profile, it can be found as standing balance and sitting balance. In view of research findings as collected within this article, athletic training can, indeed, helpful to enhance standing or sitting balance ability. However, it is also learned from the conduct of balance test it is necessary that there should be connection or even integration among testers between their special sport to measures to test before they can precisely and effectively reflect the relationship between their special sport and balance ability.