題名: 原住民勞動合作社組織功能與實務運作之探討

其他題名: A Study on the Organizational Function and Practice of Aboriginal Labor Cooperation

關鍵詞: 原住民勞工; 原住民; 原住民勞動合作社

摘要: 本論文關切焦點在於原住民勞動合作社的組織功能與實務運作現況。參考學者專家質性研究心得,本文嘗試透過問卷調查量化的分析方式,選擇政府機構、民間機構與原住民勞動合作社為訪談及問卷發放樣本。研究結論發現原住民勞動合作社需以營利化的企業經營模式進行組織設計,並輔以服務業的經營觀念進行實務運作,方能加強市場競爭力。本文建議原住民勞動合作社組成聯合組織及原住民勞動合作社企業化之經營模式。期能結合社會資源網絡,具體建構出原住民勞動合作社輔導與原住民勞工就業促進之架構,並提供政府施政時相關的政策建議。

Most of Taiwan aboriginal people live in urban encounter more difficulty about education and employment. Because the impact of import foreign labors and economic depression, it make the aboriginal unemployment issue more serious to damage their household life. Our government emphasizes this issues, and to treat it as an important policy. In order to subside with those weak economic people to help themselves, government helps them to establish aboriginal labor corporation. Wish them unite together to survive, don’t depend on government. The aboriginal labor corporations are defined as non-profit organization, but in fact, they survive hardly. Because most they don’t recognize clearly what their framework and management, those organizations can not run smoothly and lack competitive capacity. The aboriginal labor corporations concern more government bureaucracy, so create more dissatisfaction about government. This is the main cause to decrease their competition. This research tries to explore the organizational functional position and practical efficiency. Use questionnaires and non-participant research method to explore the practical question of aboriginal labor corporation. We choose Government unit, Non-Governmental Organizations, and aboriginal corporate association to be samples. Conclusions find out that aboriginal corporate association need to do function with business administrative model, and do practical work with service concept, to strengthen market competition. Finally, suggest to combine as one organization of aboriginal corporate association, and use business administrative model. This research expect to combine social resource to construct efficiently aboriginal corporate association create aboriginal labor employment and assistances, and offer advice and reference to our government.