題名: 台灣勞動立法之政策變革:彈性安全觀點的分析

關鍵詞: 彈性安全; 政策變革; 勞動市場風險; 勞動市場彈性化

摘要: 本文以當前歐盟推動的彈性安全觀點出發,並藉由Wilthagen, Tros and Lieshout提出的「彈性安全與勞動政策發展」分析架構,分析台灣勞動立法的政策變革情形。研究發現,在「議題分離式立法」與「非正式溝通協商」二種實施策略下,共同構成了台灣勞動立法之政策變革模式的最重要特徵,就是「彈性」與「安全」二者之間是「彼此分離的並行關係」,而不是如歐洲各國將彈性與安全二者「彼此直接聯結的交換關係」,原因在於台灣締結團體協商成效不彰,難以形成社會對話機制。

From the notion of flexicurity promoted by the European Union, this paper adopts the ‘flexicurity and labour policy development analytic framework’ of Wilthagen, Tros & Lieshout to analyze the policy change of labour legislation in Taiwan. The main finding is that ‘relationship of disconnection and parallel’ between flexibility and security based on ‘issue-detached legislation’ and ‘informal negotiation’ strategies of implementation, were the most important characteristics of labour policy change model in Taiwan, this model is different from the ‘relationship of combination and exchange’ in Europe, due to the invalid effects of collective bargaining and lack of social dialogue mechanism in Taiwan.