題名: 企業參與長期照護服務供給相關課題之探討

其他題名: Discussions on the Long-term Care Services Supply of Private Business Enterprises

關鍵詞: 老人福利服務; 民營化; 長期照護服務; 企業

摘要: 隨著社會福利服務民營化思潮的擴散,私部門的社會福利服務供給的角色與功能再度受到重視,吸納民間部門力量成為許多國家活絡福利服務供給體系的良方。本文從社會福利服務民營化的觀點出發,探討國內的老人福利服務民營化政策的發展過程中,開放企業參與福利服務供給的政策取向、及企業參與的角色、現況與限制等。文中並進一步借鏡日本介護保險的市場化政策擴大引進企業參與服務供給的實施經驗,提出對未來國內推動企業參與老人福利服務供給的政策建構方向等建言。\\r本文認為企業可以是老人福利服務供給的選擇部門之一,不能只以消極和抵制的態度予以對抗,或是漠視其存在。針對國內開放企業參與老人福利服務供給的必要準備措施而言,如何防止社會福利服務的公共性喪失的策略應是緊急的課題,借鏡日本介護保險的照護民營化政策實施經驗,提出的建議如下:階段性開放企業參與,逐步提攜企業的穩定成長。制定區域搭配規則,掌握偏遠地區的服務輸送,保障偏遠地區民眾的權益。加強培訓居家照顧員,確保照護人力。建立服務情報資料庫,訂定福利服務廣告規範等。

The fascination of social welfare privatization is so irresistible that its development is not only still growing, but tends to be more stable as a developing delivery model of social welfare services. This paper, based on a literature review and empirical study, explores the roles, functions, present situations, limitations, effects and future developments of the welfare service supply of the private enterprise from the social welfare privatization perspective with an example of the analysis of care services for elderly, and examines the necessity of the existence of profit organizations, social welfare market regulations and operating mechanisms from an international empirical perspective. In this article, the participation of private business enterprises in the elderly welfare service is thought conformity. By referring the experience of the care service privatization of Japan, factors listed in this article are worthy of our reference and would benefit us.