Title: 國中學生中國上古史知識結構之評量

Other Titles: Assessment of Ancient History of China Knowledge Structures of Junior High School Students

Keywords: 知識結構 ; 徑路搜尋網路分析 ; 中國上古史

Abstract: 本研究試圖探索徑路搜尋網路分析方法應用於國中學生中國上古史知識結構評量之可行性。研究結果顯示:(1)高歷史科學業成就組之學生之中國上古史知識結構較低歷史科學業成就組學生更接近於教師之知識結構。(2)中國上古史知識結構相似性指標能有效區辨出高、低歷史科學業成就組學生,其中,以PFC指數最具有區辨力。(3)中國上古史知識結構相似性指標對於國中學生在中國上古史之學業成就表現具有預測效果,其中,以PFC指數之預測力最高。(4)教師之中國上古史知識結構較學生有系統地組織。

This study examined the possibility of using Pathfinder network analysis to assess Ancient History of China knowledge structures of junior high school students. The results showed:(1)Ancient History of China knowledge structures of high achievement students are closer to a teacher’s referent structure than those of low achievement students.(2)The three indices of similarity discriminate subjects with different achievement group effectively and the PFC Index has the best effect among them.(3)The three indices of similarity predict history academic performances of subjects effectively and the PFC Index still has the best effect among them.(4)The knowledge structure of a teacher is well-organized and that of a low achievement student is ill-organized.