題名: 對「專家學者組成委員會所為決定之司法審查」——以委員會之運作與資訊審查為中心

其他題名: A Study of Judicial Review, as Conducted by Delegated Committees outside of Authority, with a Focus on Its Process Operation and Information Review

關鍵詞: 專家; 學者; 委員會; 不確定法律概念; 判斷餘地; 效率; 專業; 技術; 環境影響評估委員會; 民主正當性

摘要: 由於行政的專業化與技術化,國家在面對多元社會的轉變,常會引進專家學者參與行政事務之決定,因而有行政機關內部委員會之設立。此等委員會之決定通常即代表行政機關,由於本身具有高度的專業性與技術性,其所作之決定在面對司法審查時究竟審查密度為何?攸關人民權利的保障。本文試圖從專家學者組成之委員會之定義、類型與必要性作介紹,進而探討司法如何對委員會的決定作審查,並聚焦於委員會的程序運作與資訊審查,其中涉及不確定法律概念與判斷餘地等行政法學概念,並以近日我國行政法院判決事涉委員會運作的案例作為分析評述的參考並提出本文之觀察結論。

Faced with diversified development and a professional-oriented trend in society, current administrative authority tends to adopt more external professional opinion on public affairs to improve performance. The delegated committees, outside of the Authority, have been constituted. Though the members are all equipped with highly professional expertise, the concern of adequate density of the review has arisen since the agreement obtained has a profound impact on the interest of the people. In this research, the author tries to define the concept of the delegated committee from outside authority, how will it be formed, and other corresponding legal issues. Further focus is made on the process operation of the committees and the information review conducted, especially under the concept of indefinite law and administrative area of judgment. The author also adopts a case study on recent verdicts for analysis. Combining the literature review with practical analyses, the author provides further conclusions and suggestions.