題名: 擺盪在合作與衝突之間:中國崛起下中日衝突的結構分析

其他題名: Sway on the Cooperation and Conflict: The Structural Analysis of the Conflict between China and Japan

關鍵詞: 和平崛起; 美日安保條約; 靖國神社; 歷史教科書; 日本; 中國

摘要: 從去(2005)年年初以來,中國大陸各大城市出現一連串的反日浪潮,讓中日關係陷入前所未有的緊張關係,在中國大陸方面,中共認為日本修改歷史教科書以及小泉祭拜靖國神社的舉動是日本軍國主義再現的表徵,釣魚台領土主權爭議及美日安保的轉變是日本意圖圍堵中國大陸的體現;在日本方面,日本則認為其修改歷史教科書及小泉祭拜靖國神社是國家主權的行使,是日本恢復正常國家的第一步,釣魚台領土主權爭議及美日安保的轉變,則只是日本從過去被動防衛政策轉變為主動防衛政策的一環。本文不禁要問:中國大陸與日本為何對其各自的舉動會產生這種截然不同的認知差距呢?本文主要論點認為近年來中日兩國之間的認知差距與衝突,乃是中日戰略目標競逐下所產生摩擦,中日兩國都企圖以過去歷史記憶的事實認知來合理化其對彼此勢力崛起的憂慮,本文嘗試從現象論、認知差距、事實認知、引爆點及操作點等五個面向來加以解構最近的中日關係。

A series of anti-Japan riots occurred in many Chinese large cities since the beginning of 2005 have caused tensions in the Sino- Japanese relationships. China thinks that Japan’s revised historical text book and the visiting of Chikuma Shrine symbolize the re-appearance of Japanese militarism. On the other hand, Japan thinks that the latter is her first step toward a normal country. The primary goal of this article is to explore these perception gap. This article argus that China used the historical conflict to distort the Japanese pursuit of normal country whiling Japan used China threat to twist the economic growth in China. These are the main reasons causing the current conflict between China and Japan.