題名: 崛起的中國對伊朗之能源戰略

其他題名: Rising China`s energy strategy towards Iran

關鍵詞: 能源戰略; 和平崛起; 大國關係; 大國外交

摘要: 能源對經濟發展及國家安全之重要性,使能源策略成為各國外交政策的一環。中國之「和平崛起」,有賴充足而安全的能源供應,以促進經濟的持續成長;而伊朗是全球第三大儲油國、石油輸出國家組織中的第二大生產國及出口國,並位居「能源絲綢之路」的戰略地緣,對中國之發展有重大意義。究竟躍升中的中國對世界能源大國─伊朗─採取什麼樣的能源戰略呢? 本論文主要論述伊朗能源地位對中國之重要性、中國對伊朗之能源戰略,及影響中國對伊朗能源戰略的因素。本文認為,伊朗之龐大的石油與天然氣儲存量,與中國和平崛起為世界大國的目標一致;而且,中國為突破「麻六甲困境」,在來源多元化及避免運輸過於單一之政策下,伊朗的油源及地理位置,扮演一定角色,兩國能源關係也與日俱進。然而,在中國以大國外交為關鍵的政策方針下,中國與伊朗之能源關係,相當程度受到中美大國關係架構的影響,而中東區域國家的態度也對中國政策產生制約。

The aim of this article is to elucidate China’s energy strategy towards Iran and analyze the causes and effects of China’s policy. This paper holds that Iran’s energy abundance is in line with China’s goal of rising as a world power. It shows that Iran’s wealthy oil resources and geopolitical location not only have great use for China to diversify its oil supplies abroad, but also break the “Malacca Stalemate.” Furthermore, this article indicates that China views Iran as one of its basic oil-supplying countries and possibly an intermediary role to promote its “westbound oil strategy.” However, the greater cooperation between China and Iran is influenced by the Sino-US relations and Middle Eastern factors. Those factors both on the international and regional levels will be analyzed.