題名: 生命教育課程對國小教育學程大學生幸福感之效果研究

其他題名: The Effect of the Life Education Curriculum on the Well-Being of the Elementary Education Program Undergraduates

關鍵詞: 生命教育 ; 國小教育學程 ; 幸福感; Life education ; Well-being ; Elementary education program

摘要: 旨在探討生命教育課程對國小教育學程學生幸福感之效果,並探討生命教育課程介入後之持續性效果。本研究採準實驗研究法,在研究對象上,以義守大學選修生命教育課程之25名國小教育學程大學生為實驗組,並隨機選取25名未選修生命教育課程之國小教育學程大學生為控制組。實驗組予以為時一學期的生命教育,而控制組則否。主要研究工具計有六項,分別為生活滿意量表、情緒量表、心理健康量表、自尊量表、希望量表及人生目標量表。經由量性的統計分析發現,生命教育課程有助於增進生活滿意、心理健康、自尊及人生目標。另外,生命教育課程亦在心理健康、自尊及人生目標方面有持續性效果。又根據質性的分析顯示,參加生命教育課程者均感受到正向的改變。

The purpose of this study was to explore the effect of the life education curriculum on the well-being of the elementary education program undergraduates. It was also to examine the follow-up effect of the life education curriculum. A quasi-experimental method was implemented in this study. Twenty-five participants in elementary education program of I-Shou University who took the life education course were assigned into the experiment group, while the other 25 participants from the elementary education program were randomly assigned into the control group. The experiment group was provided with one semester life education, whereas the control group did not receive any intervention. Six major instruments were used in this study. The instruments include Satisfaction with life Scale, Affect Balance Scale, General Health Questionnaire, Self-esteem Scale, Hope Scale, and Purpose-in-life Test. The findings indicated that the experiment group demonstrated greater well-being, including greater Satisfaction with Life, General Health, Self-steem, and Purpose-in-life. Also, the life education curriculum had the follow-up effects on General Health, Self-esteem and Purpose-in-life. In addition, the experiment group expressed that they experienced more positive changes.