題名: 問題解決模式應用在高職汽車實習之研究

其他題名: An Application of Problem-solving Model on the Automechanics Practicum Course in Vocational High Schools

關鍵詞: 問題解決能力 ; 問題解決模式 ; 教學活動設計

摘要: 本研究旨在探討問題解決模式對高職汽車科學生汽車實習課程學習之成效。建構高職汽車科學生專業問題解決能力之課程設計及術科考評量表為主要目的,採用文獻分析、專家會議、統計考驗之方式,發展「高職汽車實習課程問題解決能力之課程設計」、「學生問題解決能力自我檢核表」、「專業學科前測試題」及「高職汽車實習課程術科考評能力評量表」等四種主要研究工具。採用不等組前後測準實驗設計,針對公私立兩所高職學生112名進行十週共四個單元實驗教學,其結果經描述性統計考驗、文件分析及雙因子共變數分析考驗發現,在術科檢修的問題解決能力之成就表現方面,實施問題解決教學模式之實驗組學生優於控制組學生。且實施問題解決教學之實驗組學生在事後學習意見調查分析,顯示出高度滿意。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the learning effectiveness of “Automechanics Practicum Course” with problem-solving teaching strategy in Vocational High School. This study, based on problem-solving ability theory, tried to develop a practical problem-solving ability course and criteria of practical training overhaul ability for the vocational high school students in the field of Automobile Department. Literature review, penal discussion, and statistics verifying were used as the main methods of developing “the problem-solving ability course of Automechanics Department”, “self-assessment of problem-solving ability”, “previous test of professional subject” and “assessment of practicum course problem-solving ability”. With the Nonequivalent Pretest-posttest Design, statistics methods by t-test and ANCOVA, this study revealed that implementing “practicum course problem-solving ability with teaching strategy” on vocational high school students has a positive effect and influence on problem-solving ability, and the experimental group students have more satisfied in learning than control group did.