題名: 解題規則次序分析方法及其實證研究

其他題名: The Method for Ordering Analysis of Rules and Its Empirical Study

關鍵詞: 次序理論 ; 解題規則 ; 認知診斷

摘要: 本文旨在提出解題規則的次序分析方法,該方法基於次序理論(ordering theory)以及精緻試題有向圖分析(refined item digraph analysis),能呈現個別化(individualized)的解題規則次序性之階層結構。 研究者首先探討關於認知診斷以及解題規則等方法和實證研究文獻,基於受試者解題規則具有次序性的觀點,以及每個試題的反應解釋力和反應區別力的不同,研究者提出解題規則次序的分析方法。研究者並將此方法應用於「柳橙汁濃度測驗」(Orange Juice Test, OJT)的比例理解之實證資料。分析結果顯示:總分不同的受試者,其解題規則次序與階層各具特色;而總分相同但反應組型不同的受試者,其解題規則次序與階層差異性頗大。本研究提出的方法,可供認知診斷和補救教學等參考。最後,研究者根據研究心得與發現,提出有關實務應用和進一步研究之建議。

The purpose of this study is to develop a method for ordering analysis of rules. This method is an integration of ordering theory and refined item digraph analysis. It could represent ordering and hierarchical structure of rules for individual task-taker. The researcher investigates the theoretical and empirical researches which are related to rules of problem-solving and analysis of item structures. This integrated method is based on two opinions. One is the ordering relationship of rules and the other is interpretability and discrimination of items. In addition to the introduction of analytic process, an empirical data set of OJT test is analyzed. In the data analysis, individual rule ordering graphs of different total score are compared. Moreover, individual rule ordering graphs of the same total score with different response patterns are also discussed. Based on the results and findings, some suggestions and recommendations for applications and future researches are discussed.