題名: 高職美容科輪調式建教合作班學生流失傾向調查研究

其他題名: A Survey of Student`s Dropout Tendency in the Rotary Cooperative Education Program of Cosmetology at Vocational High School

關鍵詞: 美容科 ; 輪調式 ; 建教合作 ; 流失傾向

摘要: 這是針對我國高職美容科輪調式建教合作之學生所做的一份實徵性調查研究,主要在探討學生的流失傾向與其潛在影響因素間的關係。本研究以自編之問卷對23所職校進行普查,共計回收有效問卷668份,經整理及分析後發現:1.受測學生有甚高比例來自社經背景較低的家庭。2.個人屬性變項中,美容院經營型態、父親教育程度、母親教育程度等,對於部分潛在影響因素有顯著的影響差異;而健康狀態對於流失傾向亦有顯著的影響差異。3.全部11個潛在影響因素與流失傾向均呈顯著負相關。4.職業信念、勤學態度、廠家管理、工作特質、建教滿意及職業興趣這六項因素對流失傾向具有25.7%的預測力。本研究最後根據分析結果提出建議,期能有助於建教合作教育成效的提升。

This is a survey focused on the students in rotary cooperative education program of Cosmetology at vocational high school. The main purpose of this study is to explore the relationship between dropout tendency and its potential influence factors. In order to do so, a questionnaire was developed, and a survey was conducted. The data collected from 668 samples was analyzed using SPSS for Windows 10.0. The findings are as follows: 1.A substantial portion of students are from families of relatively low rank of social and economic status. 2. Among personal attributes, “type of practice place”, “father’s education”, and “mother’s education” have significantly affected some potential influence factors; and “healthy condition” attribute has significantly affected dropout tendency. 3. Each of all the eleven potential influence factors has negative correlation with dropout tendency; among them, four factors concerning attitude, belief and interest have higher correlation coefficient with dropout tendency. 4. The factors “occupational belief”, “studious attitude”, “workplace management”, “job characteristic”, “cooperative satisfaction”, and “vocational interest” are six predictive variables for dropout tendency; the total explained variance of these six factors is 25.7%; the two factors “occupational belief” and “studious attitude” alone possess over eighty percent of the total explained variance. According to these findings, this study proposes some suggestions. They are expected to be helpful to improve the achievement and effect of the cooperative education at vocational high school.