題名: 學習環境知覺對自我效能及知識創造之影響--個人與班級層次在科學學習上的分析

其他題名: The Effects of Learning Environment Perception on Self-Efficacy and Knowledge Creation: Individual and Class Level Analysis in Science Learning

關鍵詞: 學習環境知覺 ; 自我效能 ; 知識創造

摘要: 本研究的主要目的在個人層次探討學習環境知覺對自我效能的影響性;在班級層次則探討班級學習環境知覺組合對班級自我效能及知識創造的影響性。本研究以臺中地區的高中職班級做為實證對象,共蒐集20個班級團隊,837位有效樣本。以層級迴歸分析結果顯示,學習環境知覺確實會影響個人自我效能的程度,在各學習環境知覺的向度指標中,探究是對於自我效能有最為顯著正面影響的構面。在班級學習環境知覺組合方面,發現班級合作對於班級自我效能及知識創造有正向影響,班級探究與工作取向對班級自我效能及知識創造則有微弱之正向影響。但在班級工作取向與探究的變異程度方面,對於班級自我效能則呈現微弱正向影響。而探究的變異程度方面,對於知識創造也呈現微弱正向影響。

The purpose of this study is to investigate how individual learning environment perception and class learning environment perception composition could affect self-efficacy and knowledge creation in class. Based on “Big Seven”, this study constructed a multilevel model. On individual level, it explored how class member perception affects willingness of self-efficacy. On class level, this study explored the effect of class perception composition, average level and variability, on class self-efficacy and knowledge creation. Based on survey data collected from Taichung of 20 high school classes and use hierarchical regression analysis to test my hypothesis. On individual level, this study found perception affect willingness of self-efficacy. Among seven dimensions of learning environment perception, investigation has most significant positive effect on the willingness of self-efficacy. On class level, this study found the average level of class cooperation has most significant positive relationship with class self-efficacy and knowledge creation. The class task orientation and investigation have marginal significant positive effect on class self-efficacy and knowledge creation. The variability of task orientation and investigation have marginal significant positive effect on class self-efficacy. The variability of investigation also has marginal significant positive effect on class knowledge creation.