題名: 學校圖書館支援閱讀教學之探析—以快樂晨讀為例

其他題名: Reading Instruction Supported by School Library: A Case Study of Morning Reading Program

關鍵詞: 學校圖書館; 教學支援; 閱讀教學; 晨讀

摘要: 本文以臺北市文山區萬興國民小學的快樂晨讀為個案,探討學校圖書館支援閱讀教學的可行方式。首先分析學校圖書館與閱讀教學;其次介紹快樂晨讀的背景、基本資料、目標及實施成果,並針對館員的工作與角色加以說明;最後綜合歸納圖書館在閱讀教學可發揮的面向有:辦理教師讀書會以精進專業知能、充實館藏以豐富教學與學習的資源、發揮資訊組織專長以協助教學策略的整合、參與教學專案以發展行動研究夥伴關係、實施教學評鑑以提昇教學支援的層次。

This study adopts the Morning Reading Program of Taipei Municipal Wanxing Elementary School as the research subject to investigate the model of teaching support provided by school libraries. Research results of this study reveal the following aspects, from which school libraries may provide teaching aid for student reading activities: organizing study groups to improve teachers’ professional abilities, building up library collections to enrich teaching and learning resources, developing teachers’ information skills to integrate a variety of teaching strategies, participating in teaching projects to establish research partnerships, and formulating teaching evaluation system to enhance the level of teaching support.