題名: 圖書館組織創新管理流程之研究

其他題名: Research on Innovative Management Process of Library Organization

關鍵詞: 圖書館組織; 組織管理; 創新管理

摘要: 進入21 世紀,數位化、網路化的資訊革命使得圖書館的資訊環境產生了巨大的變化。因此,充當知識水庫、學術銀行的圖書館組織,除了重視實體資源、附著資源的建設外,更應強化統籌整合的資源,尤其是創新管理流程的建構更是刻不容緩之舉。因為它是獲得或維持競爭優勢的先決條件。\\r 本文以圖書館組織為對象,分別從決策能力、組織結構、組織文化、知識管理以及顧客關係管理等流程,論述如何讓創意孕育於組織之中,並藉由創新廣度與深度的延展,能為圖書館組織帶來更多的效益。

With the advent of the 21st century, digitization and networking of information have led to significant changes in library organization. Playing the role as a reservoir of information and academic resources, the library organization, in addition to emphasizing the construction of fundamental infrastructure, has to enhance its ability in integrating the diversity of resources and more urgently must establish an innovative management process. The latter requirement is particularly important because it is a key to gain and hold an advantage in future competitions. This paper adopts the library organization as the research subject, discoursing on how creativity could be generated within the framework of organization and how the expansion and extension of the creativity could possibly bring forth higher efficiency in the operation of library organization. The elements of organization discussed in this paper include decision making, organization structure and culture, knowledge management, and user relationship management.