Title: Internet網路資源指引:HYTELNET軟體簡介及現況發展

Other Titles: HYTELNET:a gateway list of network resources

Abstract: 隨著電腦網路的建立與發展,網路資源已是處處可見。不可諱言的,面臨如此豐富與繁雜的網路資源,如何找出所需的網路資源或服務,已是一項刻不容緩且亟待解決的問題,Hytelnet就是在此種情形下誕生的。本文除了對Hytelnet進行歷史回溯的探討,以及內容的簡介外。文末,作者從圖書館學的觀點,針對Hytelnet提出個人的看法。由於網路的情形是隨時在變動的,所以當讀者看到本文時,可能與文章內容有所出入。

There're so many resources exist in different international networks. It's more important to find an approriate network resource for net-users. Hytelnet is one of the current solutions to sovle this problem. This article is to make a brief introduction to Hytelnet, descibe the content of Hytelnet. Finally, author offers his personal criticisms to Hytelnet from libary viewpoint.