題名: 越南胡志明市高級中學校長分布式領導、教師知覺組織支持與教師組織公民行為關係之研究

The Relationships among Distributed Leadership, Perceived Organizational Support, and Organizational Citizenship Behavior at High Schools in Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam.

關鍵詞: 公立高級中學 分布式領導; 知覺組織支持; 組織公民行為; Public high school; Distributed leadership; Perceived organizational support; Organizational citizenship behavior

摘要: 本研究指在探討校長分布式領導、教師知覺組織支持與教師組織公民行為的關係。研究方法採問卷調查法,以越南胡志明市公立高級中學教師為研究對象。在預試階段,寄發300份問卷,回收有效問卷共有275份,據以檢視研究工具之信效度。在正式調查階段,寄發960份問卷,回收有效問卷共908份。在資料處理方面,本研究分別以描述性統計、獨立樣本t檢定、單因子變異數分析、積差相關分析及結構方程模式取向之路徑分析等統計方法進行分析。本研究獲得以下結論: 一、越南胡志明市公立高級中學校長分布式領導、教師知覺組織支持與教師組織公民行為的現況大致良好。 二、教師對校長分布式領導的知覺,會因教師之年齡、服務年資、學歷、學校所在地、學校規模與校長於本校服務年資之不同而有顯著差異。 三、教師對組織支持的知覺,會因教師之年齡、學校所在地與學校規模之不同而有顯著差異。 四、教師對教師組織公民行為的知覺,會因學校所在地、學校規模與校長於本校服務年資之不同而有顯著差異。 五、校長分布式領導、教師知覺組織支持與教師組織公民行為之間兩兩具有正向相關。 六、校長分布式領導、教師知覺組織支持與教師組織公民行為三者之間具有顯著影響關係。 七、校長分布式領導可透過教師知覺組織支持的部分中介效果,間接影響教師組織公民行為。 八、校長分布式領導、教師知覺組織支持與教師組織公民行為的結構方程模式適配度良好。 基於上述之研究結果,本研究提出一些建議,作為主管教育行政機關、學校校長、教師及未來研究之參考。

The study aims to investigate the relationships among distributed leadership, perceived organizational support, and organizational citizenship behavior. The study population is all in-service teachers at public high schools in Ho Chi Minh city. The questionnaires are used to collect data. In the pretest stage, data collected from a sample of 275 teachers at 20 public high schools, and was used to test the validity and reliability of the research instruments by using the exploratory factor analysis. In the formal survey, data collected from a sample of 908 teachers at 64 public high schools. Then the descriptive analysis, t-test and one-way ANOVA, correlation analysis and SEM approach’s path analysis were used to analyze the data. The findings indicated that: 1. The teachers’ perception of distributed leadership, perceived organizational support, and organizational citizenship behavior is good. 2. Six demographic variables, including teachers’ age, year of experience, level of education, school location, school size, and years as principal at current school, showed significant differences in distributed leadership. 3. Three demographic variables, including teachers’ age, school location, school size, showed significant differences in perceived organizational support. 4. Three demographic variables, including school location, school size, and years as principal at current school, showed significant differences in organizational citizenship behavior. 5. There is a significant positive correlation between the variables of distributed leadership, perceived organizational support, and organizational citizenship behavior. 6. Both distributed leadership and perceived organizational support showed a positive direct effect on organizational citizenship behavior. 7. Perceived organizational support partially mediated the effect of distributed leadership on organizational citizenship behavior. 8. The SEM constructed for the distributed leadership, perceived organizational support, and organizational citizenship behavior showed a goodness of fit. Based on these results, there are many applications proposed to education authority, school principals, and teachers and some recommendations provided for further research.