題名: 科展績優教師教學行為與學童創造力、問題解決能力之關係

其他題名: The Relationship between Awarded Teachers` Teaching Behavior and Pupils` Performance on Creativity and Problem Solving in Science Subject

關鍵詞: 創造力;問題解決;科展績優教師;師生互動

摘要: 本研究旨在探討科展績優教師和一般教師的教學行為和學童的創造力、問題解決能力之關係。研究對象為績優組教師3位(皆為女性),學生102人(44男、58女);一般組教師3位(2女1男),學生105人(58男、47女)。研究工具包括:「拓弄思創造思考測驗圖形與語文兩式」、「問題解決測驗乙式」、「學生知覺教師創意教學行為量表」、Flanders師生互動分析分類系統及半結構式訪談。結果發現,績優組教師在接納感受、鼓勵、接納觀點、問問題及學生主動等五項師生互動行為,以及在獨立學習、合作學習、基本知能、延後判斷、多元思考、學生自評、學生問題、學習機會與經歷挫折等九項創意教學行為,明顯優於一般組教師。此外,績優組學生在創造力、問題解決能力之表現亦明顯優於一般組學生。

The purpose of this study is to explore the relationship between teaching behavior and pupils’ performance on creativity and problem solving. A total sixth teachers and 207 pupils were assigned to an awarded group (3 female teachers; 44 male and 58 female pupils), and a general group (1 male and 2 female teachers; 58 male and 47 female pupils). The instruments include Torrance Test of Creative Thinking (Verbal & Figure), Creative Problem Solving Test, Student Inspection Creativity Fostering Teacher Index, Flanders Interaction Analysis Categories System, and Semi-Structured Interview. The results indicate that: The awarded teachers perform better than general teachers in regard to the quality of teacher-student interactions and creative teaching behavior; while the awarded group pupils perform significantly better than the general group pupils on creativity and problem solving.