題名: 親子互動關係型態之「和諧」內涵的結構驗證與親子對偶互動關係之差異探討

其他題名: The Verification of the Structure of Harmony Intension of Parent-Child Interaction Relation Types and the Difference of Parent-Child Dyadic Interactions

關鍵詞: 親子互動關係型態;和諧;結構方程模式 parent-child interaction relationship type;harmony;Structural Equation Modeling

摘要: 本研究以臺灣地區857位孩子為樣本進行親子互動關係型態之「和諧」內涵的結構驗證與親子對偶互動關係之差異探討,結果顯示:(1)「和諧」二階階層模式與觀察資料具有良好之適配,意即親子互動關係型態為一含有和諧與不和諧兩大互動關係型態因素之二階構念;「和諧」含有交心、矜持、妥協、默從,「不和諧」含有衝突、偽裝、冷淡與防衛;(2)不論兒子或女兒,皆與父親較傾向於「和諧」的矜持關係型態,以及「不和諧」的偽裝關係型態;皆與母親較傾向於「和諧」的交心關係型態,以及「不和諧」的冷淡關係型態。不論是與父親或與母親,皆傾向最不會形成「不和諧」的衝突關係型態;(3)在性別差異上,女兒比兒子更能與母親及與父親形成「和諧」的交心關係型態;並且較會與母親形成「不和諧」的衝突關係型態。

This study aims to understand the structure of harmony intension of parent-child interaction relation types and the difference of parent-child dyadic interactions based on verification and study of sample data collected from 857 children in Taiwan. The results have shown that (1) harmonious two-level hierarchical verification model has good fitness for the observed data, i.e., the parent-child interaction relation type is composed of the 2-level 8-aspect harmonious and inharmonious factor-structures. The harmonious structure contains empathy, constraint, compromise and acquiescence; while the inharmonious counterpart, conflict, camouflage, remoteness, and defensiveness; (2) with respect to the difference of interaction relations, no matter the school boys or girls, father-child relations tend to become either constrained harmony or camouflaged inharmony, while mother-child relations tend to become either empathized harmony or remote inharmony; (3) with respect to gender difference, daughters can build empathized harmony with father or mother more easily than sons, and daughters can also form conflicted inharmony with mother more easily than sons.