題名: AKB48風潮與日本音樂市場的創新模式:從商品消費到權利消費

關鍵詞: AKB 商法;日本音樂市場;權利消費;AKB48

摘要: 女子偶像團體AKB48 的成功,為2009 年之後的日本音樂市場帶來革命性的影響。AKB48 以其特殊的經營模式與行銷策略,透過「握手會」、「總選舉」的方式,在實體的音樂商品之外,創造了另一種全新的消費標的—接近偶像與培育偶像的「權利」。AKB48 所創造出的「權利消費」模式,不僅協助AKB48 維繫核心消費族群的忠誠度,也提供消費者一種創新的「遊戲型消費體驗」。此一以「權利消費」為核心的「AKB商法」,以其創新的概念與手法,逐步地將販售CD 的日本音樂商品產業,打造成提供「權利行使」的日本音樂服務產業。

The Success of the female idol group AKB48 had a great influence on Japan’s Music Market since 2009. AKB48 adopted special management and marketing strategies, handshake and election activities, to create a brand new consumption target which is different from commodities, the rights to access and cultivate idols. Such new consumption pattern which is called consumption of rights, not only develops customer loyalty, but also provides game-like consumption experiences to AKB48 fans. The AKB business methods which are based on consumption of rights had made a CD-selling music market into a right-acting in Japan.