題名: 中國有關計算機犯罪立法條文及完善之探討

其他題名: Research on Computer Crime Legislation and Judiciary Practice in Mainland China

關鍵詞: 刑法學; 犯罪學; 網絡; 計算機犯罪

摘要: 中國認知計算機犯罪是隨著計算機技術的應用發展,並經由違法者之非法利用所產生的一種犯罪現象。且由於其犯罪方式、犯罪工具、犯罪媒介及犯罪場所與傳統犯罪不同而難度亦較高,因此中國不斷加強對計算機犯罪問題立法及防制之探討。但不論是從犯罪學與刑法學之角度言,迄今中國學界對於計算機犯罪尚未形成統一之定義而有不同之認知。惟根據《刑法》相關條文,已概有對計算機犯罪概念及犯罪類型之設定而可據以為懲罰之立法依據,然而就法條內容或司法實踐之探討言仍有可資努力完善之處,而某種程度彰顯出計算機犯罪之立法應是一個動態之連續過程。

The PRC recognizes that the view of computer crime as a type of criminal phenomenon has developed at a similar speed as computer technology. Because the method, equipment, media, and location of committing computer crime are different from traditional crimes, the PRC continues to explore legislation and counter-measures. From the perspective of criminology and Kriminalrechtswissenschaft, until now the PRC has still not formed a unitary definition of have computer crime; never theless, the concepts and categorization of computer crime have materialized in the PRC`s criminal law, thus forming a basis for punishment. Although legislation and judiciary practice still have a long way to go, the legislation of computer crime should be a dynamic and continuous process.