題名: 中國對朝鮮半島地緣經濟戰略與其對中國與南北韓關係之影響

其他題名: China’s Geo-economic Strategy towards the Korean Peninsula and its Influence on China’s Relations with the Two Koreas

關鍵詞: 地緣經濟學; 地緣經濟關係; 中國; 南韓; 北韓; 中國對朝鮮半島影響力 geo-economics; geo-economic relations; China; South Korea; North Korea; China’s influence over Korean Peninsula

摘要: 本論文的目的在於,分析中國對朝鮮半島地緣經濟戰略與目前中國與南韓、中國與北韓關係,探討中國對朝鮮半島影響力。東北亞大國當中,中國是建立與南北韓緊密合作關係的唯一國家,但因為東北亞國際政治的力學結構,中國對朝鮮半島的影響力仍然有所限制。但是,近年來,隨著各國的對外戰略追求經濟利益的趨勢日益顯著,經濟因素主導國際政治。根據南北韓對外經濟局面,中國成為南北韓對外經濟交流的最大國家,並且,南北韓經濟對中國依賴逐漸深化,中國對南北韓經濟影響力在擴大。進入21世紀,中國經濟作用引導朝鮮半島經濟發展的動力,因此,中國對朝鮮半島影響力是自然地依靠於經濟力量。但是,隨著南北韓利用東北亞地緣經濟結構,以追求經濟發展,中國與南北韓在國家利益與對外經濟戰略上出現了競爭與摩擦,而且,這些競爭與摩擦因為聯繫到經濟利益與國家主權而難以解決。因此,中國與朝鮮半島合作發展仍然存在著威脅因素。

The goal of this study is to analyze China’s geo-economic strategy and contemporary relations with the two Koreas, and to probe China’s influence over the Korean peninsula. China is the only country with friendly and cooperative relations with the two Koreas among thepowerful states in Northeast Asia. Nevertheless,China’s influence over the Korean peninsula was still limited because of dynamic composition of international politicsin Northeast Asia. However, economic factor has recently become the focal point of international politics as each country’s foreign strategy is drafted by the pursuit ofits own economic interest. According to foreign economic situation of the two Koreas, China has become one of the two Koreas’ biggest cooperative partnerof foreign economic exchange. Moreover, on economic areas, China’s influence over the two Koreas has been expending as the two Koreas’ increasingly rely on China’s growing economy. Since the start of the 21st century, China’s economy had been leading the two Koreas’ economic development. However, new competition and friction on national interest and foreign economic strategy emerged, as the two Koreas start to exploit the geo-economic structure in Northeast Asia inpursuit of their economic development. These competition and frictionare difficult to solve since economic interest and national sovereignty are involved.They are still lurking threatswithin China’s cooperative relationships with the two Koreas.