題名: 大陸台商的認同變遷:理論的歸納與推論

其他題名: The Transition of the Identification forTaiwanese Businessmen in Mainland China: Theoretical Induction and Inference

關鍵詞: 台商; 認同; 原生論; 建構論; 境況論

摘要: 全球化強化了人員跨越國界的移動能力與「速度」,在移入與移出的國家之間形成了所謂的「連綴社群」(linkage community),影響的不只是政治社群與成員的關係,還包括移入與移出國家的政治、經濟、社會、文化等面向。而具有經濟影響力的大陸台商,作為兩岸間的「連綴社群」,其「認同取向」與變遷,在政治對立、經濟互賴的兩岸關係中,更別具意義。大陸台商是否因遷移大陸,產生、增強或消減對大陸的認同,或增強或消減對台灣的認同,也因此具有研究之價值。本文先介紹社會科學中和認同變遷相關的各種認同理論,再據以探討大陸台商認同變遷的可能性、認同變遷的可能方向,以及認同變遷的概念架構,藉以分析影響大陸台商認同變遷的可能因素,以作為未來實證研究之基礎。

Globalization facilitates people to travel across countries more easily and quickly, cre-ating a “linkage community,” which has impacts not only on the relationships between political community and its members, but also on other aspects such as politics,economies, social issues and cultures of the emigrant /immigrant countries. As a linkage community between Taiwan and Mainland China, Taiwanese businessmen in China is undoubtedly a unique subject to study in that their identification preferences are under the current ironic situation between both sides: counteract in politics yet dependent ineconomies. Another valuable issue to study is whether Taiwanese businessmen willincrease or decrease the degrees of their identifications to Taiwan or China after they migrate to the Mainland. In the beginning of this article, we will introduce theories related to transitions of identifications in social science, and then discuss the possibilities, preferences and conceptual framework for Taiwanese businessmen`s identification. Based on theresearch in which we will analyze the possible factors affecting Taiwanese businessmen`s identification transition, the results of the study are expected to be a foundation toward our future positive study.