題名: 論中共「信息戰」之不對稱作戰

其他題名: The Asymmetric Operation/War of PRC’s Information Warfare

關鍵詞: 不對稱作戰; 不對稱戰爭; 信息優勢; 信息戰; 戰術信息戰; 戰略信息戰

摘要: 「信息戰」之「不對稱戰」是中共未來擊敗強權和維護國家主權安全最為重要的戰略思維和作戰型式,其不僅是人民解放軍的軍事事務革命的焦點之一,亦是頗受西方軍事戰略專家和學者關注的議題。本篇研究將以何謂「信息戰」、「不對稱戰」概念、中共的不對稱作戰觀以及三個中共「信息戰」之不對稱作戰策略,作為研究之主軸。前三者主要標定於基本觀念的論述,以提供給研究者一個對於「信息戰」與中共不對稱作戰觀的相互聯結之理解。至於中共「信息戰」的三個不對稱作戰策略,其包括重點攻擊、集中優勢以及數量優勢對抗質量優勢等「信息作戰」策略。雖然它們都是以攻擊對手的「C4I」為主要目標,但是其運用的作戰策略卻有很大的差異。最後,本文將從信息科技研發的觀點,檢視中共「信息戰」的缺陷。

The asymmetric operation/war of information warfare is PRC’s most significant strategic thinking and operation that defeats powers and maintains her national sovereignty and security for the future. It is not only one of the focuses of the PLA’s Revolution in Military Affairs but also a vital issue in the western military experts’and scholars’researches. This research is focused on six parts, including the content of information warfare, the concept of asymmetric operation/war, the view of PRC’s asymmetric operation, and threetactics of asymmetric operation of PRC’s inormation warfare. The main points of formerthree are the introduction of these basic ideas that can provide some researchers a interrelated perception of asymmetric operation of PRC’s information warfare. As for the three tactics of asymmetric operation of PRC’s information, which include strike of key point, concentration of quality dominance, and quantitative dominance versus quality dominance. Although attacking the enemy’s 「C4I」that is their common goal, the three tactics of asymmetric operation are very different in operational measure. Finally, I would like to examine the drawback of PRC’s information warfare from the view of research and development of information technology in the conclusion.