題名: 全球毒品走私活動:非傳統性安全之分析

其他題名: Global Activities of Drug Trafficking: The Analysis of Non-traditional Security Threats

關鍵詞: 非傳統性安全; 洗錢; 國家安全; 毒品走私; 毒品犯罪

摘要: 受到全球化、資訊化發展的影響,國家主權的界線轉趨模糊化,使得安全概念轉折為涵蓋傳統與非傳統性安全層面,促使國家安全面臨新的挑戰,呈現跨國化、國際化的新威脅。毒品走私、國際組織犯罪等活動,在此一趨勢下,逐漸組成策略聯盟,形成跨國犯罪網絡。全球毒品走私及其衍生的犯罪,形成毒品走私路線以及產、製、運、銷網絡,而毒品走私犯罪集團已非僅從事毒品走私活動,且實施毒品走私的主體亦擴大至其他領域,其經由洗錢等途徑經營合法企業,介入毒品暴利與市場的爭奪。毒品走私儼然為無國界的全球性行業,對個人、社會/國家、國際體系安全等三層次的安全均構成威脅,實屬當前非傳統性安全領域之一環,殊值世人重視與因應。

The forces of globalization and (of) technological advances push people to reconsider not only the definitions of state sovereignty of states but also the concept of national security: from traditional dimension to non-traditional. The states face the new challenges which act both in regional and international. Moreover, these forces also refines upon activities of drug-trafficking organization and organized crime groups — broadening the scope of their activities, from local and regional to international and making them ally with each other to form a network of transnational crime. The different stages of process, such as produce, manufacture, transportation and distribution, allocate in different countries. As a result, the itineraries of global drug trafficking and other drug-related crimes are around the world. The actors of other field have become increasingly involved in this profit business while drug-trafficking syndicates diversify their criminal activities. Many of the larger criminal organizations have established business-like structures to facilitate and provide cover for their operations. Drug trafficking has become a boundless global business, posing threats to security of individual, society/national and international community, and is one of the non-traditional security threats. To meet this challenge, we should study drug trafficking and develop a comprehensive national strategy to fight it and reduce its impact on us.