題名: 從中國大陸農民專業協會看中共組合主義的發展傾向-以河北省邯鄲市為例的分析

關鍵詞: 農民專業協會; 組合主義; 農業政策

摘要: 在計劃經濟體制時期,中共對農產品採取了統購統銷政策,斷絕農民與市場之間的聯繫。改革開放後,家庭承包制的施行,使農民再度成為自主經營者。隨著市場經濟的深化,一家一戶的小農經營與大市場之間的矛盾逐漸顯露出來,為應付千變萬化的市場,中國農民自發組織成各種類型的專業協會,以提升市場競爭力。面對農村新興的專業組織,中共一方面主動提供各種協助,促進專業協會的正常發展;另一方面,則運用雙重管理體制加強對協會的管理。而就農民專業協會的立場來看,政府的協助,使專業協會得到許多技術和資金資源,因而亦願意接受政府的管理,兩者之間從而形成新的合作關係。本文乃試圖從組合主義的觀點,以河北省邯鄲市農民專業協會為例,分析農民專業協會發展的成因、現況,以及與政府的關係。

During the planned economy period, the Chinese Communist Party implemented a policy of planned purchase and supply for agricultural products, which broke off the link between peasants and the market. Since the adoption of a reform and opening policy, the implementation of a household contracting responsibility system has led peasants to become independent proprietors once again. With the deepening of the market economy, the contradiction between the petty-farmer management of a single family and the market are becoming increasingly obvious. In order to cope with the changing market, Chinese peasants voluntarily established professional institutions of various types for the purpose of the improvement of market competition. Facing rural new circumstance, Chinese Communist party, on the one hand, actively provides varied assistance to promote the development of the China Rural Special Technology Association, on the other hand, enforce duel-management system to intensify it control. From the standpoint of China Rural Special Technology Association, the assistance received from government can offer Association many technical and monetary resources, so make association accept the management from government. Thus the relationship between government and association becomes a new kind of cooperation. This thesis analyzes, from the viewpoint of corporatism, the underlying causes, the existing circumstances, the relationship with government and the development of the China Rural Special Technology Association based on the analysis of the general aspects of the Rural Special Technology Association in Handan, Hebei Province.