題名: 蘇聯與後共俄羅斯的二元領導體制

其他題名: Dual Leadership Regime in Soviet Union

關鍵詞: 雙首長制; 半總統制; 後共轉型; 集體領導

摘要: 前蘇聯與東歐共黨政權崩解後,在該地區形成許多半總統制國家,其中俄羅斯聯邦在葉爾欽與普京總統任內形成超級總統制。本文回顧帝俄晚期至當代俄羅斯聯邦的體制演變,並分析蘇聯早期形成以總理為權力中心的單一領導體制,以及之後演變為權力分享的二元領導體制的原因。本文認為,當前的二元領導體制雖然可能延續,但總統權力較大並非其體制的必然。普京總統任滿後轉任總理,亦給予俄羅斯重新塑造體制的契機。

Most states in former Soviet Union and Eastern Europe adopted Semi-Presidentialism after the collapse of communist regimes, among which the Russia Federation inclined to Super-Presidentialism during the presidential terms of Boris Yeltsin and Vladimir Putin. This article reviewed the regime transformation from late Russian Empire to contemporary Russia Federation, analyzed the origins of single leadership regimes centered on prime minister earlier in Soviet Union followed by dual leadership regimes with considerable power sharing among leaders. This article points out that the dual leadership regime might have the chance to further take root in Russia; however, it’s still too early to say whether powerful Presidency would be the direction in the long run. At least, there is still a possibility to restructure the regime as Putin became prime minister after he stepped down after the presidency.