題名: 中資企業對香港直接投資之研究

其他題名: An Analysis of China’s Outward Foreign Direct Investment in Hong Kong

關鍵詞: 中國大陸; 香港; 對外直接投資; 投資動機; China; Hong Kong; Outward FDI; Investment Motives

摘要: 本研究分析中國大陸對香港之直接投資。首先,本文由總體面向討論中國大陸對香港的直接投資;然後就企業層級資料對中資企業在香港的直接投資加以分析。在總體政治經濟層面上,中國大陸對香港直接投資的動機包括:保障香港順利回歸、維繫香港經濟持續發展、解決總體經濟失衡、籌集經濟發展所需資金、逃避外匯管制等。就企業層級而言,投資動機包括:政治因素、融資考量、拓展市場、尋求策略性資產、資本運作、資產轉移等。其中,政治性投資和財務目的之投資是中資企業在香港直接投資的主要特色。政治性投資主要是增加香港社會對中國大陸「維持香港現行資本主義制度」承諾的信心,以及保持香港經濟平穩發展。財務目的之投資以資本運作、資產移轉和關係性投資為主要形式。

Hong Kong is the most important destination when Mainland China’s enterprises launch outward foeign direct invivestment (OFDI). The purpose of this article attempts to analyze and discuss investment motives of Chinese firms by virtue of macroeconomic data and case studies. At the macroeconomic level, the main goal of China is to smooth the process of the return Hong Kong to China, maintain Hong Kong’s subtainable prosperity during the transition, and balance the macroeconomic disequilibrium. At the microeconomic level, the case studies indicate that investment motives of Chinese firms include political consideration, raising funds, market-seeking, strategic resource-seeking and capital-fleeing etc.