Title: 中國的NGO與地方合作主義:對重慶巫溪「樂和模式」中非政府組織的考察

Other Titles: Societal Conditions of Local Corporatism: A survey of China’s NGO in the Context of “Social Management Innovation”

Keywords: 樂和模式;NGO;地方合作主義;社會管理創新

Abstract: 巫溪縣樂和模式自2011年3月正式推行以來,在縣鄉層級同時取得村社和諧共治、「息訪穩定」雙重的良性社會效果,被政法部門引為「社會管理創新」的樣板。本文基於對巫溪樂和模式的實地調查,圍繞北京地球村在其中的角色和功能,觀察地球村過去十五的合作主義路徑變遷,試圖發現中國地方合作主義的社會條件。通過對合作主義不同形態和合作夥伴及關係的探討,本文研究有條件確認了地球村所介入的地方合作主義模式,但是發現,獨立NGO和GONGO作為「樂和模式」中鄉村樂和協會與村支兩委及地方政府間形成協商合作的必不可少的參與者,嚴重依賴於「維穩」控制下中央和地方政府安排的社會條件。

The “Wuxi Model”, emerging from March 2011 as a latest model of so-called “social management innovation”, by far has shown a double positive effect in promoting “local co-governance” and “containing appealing actions” both in the level of county and township. Based on eldwork investigation, this paper focused on Global Village Beijing, a leading environmental NGO in China, and a key participant of this Wuxi Model, thus sought to reveal the societal conditions of possible local corporatism in China.