題名: 高中職創意競賽之團隊歷程──成員歧異度與團隊氣氛對團隊創造力的影響

其他題名: A Study of Team Creativity Process of High School Students in Taiwan–The Impact of the Team Climate and Team Diversity on Team Creativity

關鍵詞: 團隊創造力;成員歧異度;團隊氣氛 team creativity;team diversity;team climate

摘要: 本研究以成員歧異度與團隊氣氛探討團隊創造歷程,歧異度以問卷了解隊員背景,氣氛則編製量表,分為團隊成果期待、成員心理安全感、對衝突的態度、團隊任務取向與團隊支持革新,經相關統計分析確認信效度。研究對象為第四屆全國高中職智慧鐵人競賽學生,分為未入決賽與進入決賽組,共281人。進行邏輯斯迴歸分析顯示,興趣、拿手科目和高中類組別歧異度可預測團隊創意表現;團隊氣氛則發現成員對衝突的態度與團隊支持革新具預測力,但單因子多變量分析仍顯示兩組在團隊成果期待向度有顯著差異,可能因分量表間有低相關而使變異量可以被解釋。結論從研究結果推演青少年團隊創意發展與合作學習,配以華人文化角度切入,以增其理論應用性。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the influence of team climate and team diversity on team creativity process. The author asked the team members’ background in order to know the diversity of each team and designed a team climate scale of five subscales: “outcome expectation”, “psychological safety”, “attitude toward conflict”, “team task orientation” and “support for innovation” to investigate the team climate. The scale holds high reliability and validity by statistics method. The samples were high school students from the fourth Intelligent Ironman Creativity Context in Taiwan. The researcher separated participants into two groups, which were the teams join the final and fail in preliminary test, total were 281 participants. We used logistic regression to analyze the data which revealed that the diversity of interests, proficient subjects, and categories in classes could predict their team creativity. The subscales of “attitude toward conflict” and “support for innovation” could predict their team creativity. However, as we did MAVONA which showed that “outcome expectation” was significant between those two groups. It may due to the correlation among the subscales and partial out the variance. We provide some of the implication of these findings for the education of Chinese culture, especially on teenagers’ team creativity development and cooperation learning.