題名: 兒童的校園環境涉入、地方感與學校認同關係之研究

其他題名: Childrens` Involvement, Sense of Place and School Identity on Campus

關鍵詞: 兒童;校園;涉入;地方感;認同 children;campus;involvement;sense of place;identity

摘要: 本研究主要探討兒童的校園環境涉入、地方感與學校認同之關係,選擇認知能力較成熟的三到六年級兒童進行量化的自我填答問卷及質化的深度訪談,共122位兒童接受問卷調查,21人接受深度訪談。研究發現,兒童在生態區的涉入主要來自重要性,顯示兒童認為在生態區從事的活動較重要且具意義;遊戲區與戶外空間則來自中心性,顯示這兩區是兒童主要的活動區域,並較常與人討論這兩區。生態區與遊戲區的地方感主要來自地方依賴,而其他戶外空間的地方感主要來自地方依附。涉入對地方感有顯著的正向影響,顯示涉入行為愈高地方感也愈高。校園中的生態區雖在行為涉入中較低,但在兒童的社會心理涉入中卻扮演著重要角色,也是地方感型塑的重要依據,進而促進對學校正向認同。

The main purpose of this study is to discuss the relationship of children`s behavioral involvement, sense of place, and school identity in schools. This study chose students from third to six grades to take quantitative surveys and assisted with qualitative in-depth interviews. A total of 122 students took the survey and 21 of them did in-depth interviews. This study discovered in student`s involvement, the involvement of ecological area mainly came from importance; this indicated that children thought doing activities at the ecological area was more important and more meaningful. The involvement of play area and outdoor spaces came from centrality; this showed that these two areas were the children`s main activity area, and they mentioned these two areas to others more often. The sense of place of ecological area and play area mainly came from place dependent, and the sense of place of other outdoor spaces came from place attachment. Involvement had significant positive influence on sense of place, which indicated students had higher involvement behavior. Although the ecological area in the school had lower student behavioral involvement, it played an important role on student`s social psychological involvement, and was also an important basis on forming sense of place. It could be further used to promote positive identity of the school.