題名: 國小學校品牌形象及其影響因素

其他題名: The School Brand Image and Its Influence Factors for Elementary Schools

關鍵詞: 品牌形象 ; 品牌管理 ; 學校行政; Brand image ; Brand management ; School administration

摘要: 提升學校品牌形象為國小學校經營的新興課題,探討國小教育人員對學校品牌形象的知覺有助於了解打造學校品牌的助力和問題,然而相關研究甚少。本研究聚焦探討國小教育人員的學校品牌形象知覺及其影響因素,抽樣中部四縣市公立國小的校長、主任、組長和教師,調查對經驗性、功能性和象徵性學校品牌形象的重要性和實踐度知覺,結果顯示學校品牌形象的重要性和實踐度知覺因層面和項目而異,經驗性品牌形象知覺優於功能性和象徵性品牌形象,出現重要性和實踐度知覺落差現象,人員對層面和項目的知覺彼此相關,且知覺受到背景因素影響,部分職務人員的知覺結構模式可以三因素關係模式解釋,四類職務人員的知覺結構模式不均等。

of sections and teachers in public elementary schools in central Taiwan area were sampled to investigate their perceptions of importance and implementation concerning the functional, symbolic and experiential school brand image. The results showed that the perceptions of importance and implementation were different from various levels and items. The perceptions of experiential school brand image were higher than functional and symbolic school brand image. Moreover perceptual gap were found between “importance” perceptions and “implementation” perceptions. Personnel`s perceptions in various levels and items were correlated, and they were influenced by some background factors. Triple factors causal model could explain partly the inner perceptual structural models for some personnel in some working positions in elementary schools. And the inner perceptual structural models for personnel in four different working positions in elementary schools were not equivalent.