題名: 以團體互動歷程的觀點探討凝聚力對科學創造力之影響

其他題名: Investigating the Influences of Cohesion on Scientific Creativity: A Group Interaction Processes Perspective

關鍵詞: 科學創造力;凝聚力 scientific creativity;cohesion

摘要: 本研究透過認知與人際等團體互動歷程的觀察,進而探討不同凝聚力小組其科學創造力的差異。研究工具包括科學創造力測驗、凝聚力測驗、同儕關係問卷,以及對話分析指標。研究對象為新北市某國小的36位五年級學生,計有高、中、低凝聚力小組各四組。研究發現如下:一、高凝聚力組的認知互動陳述數量較多,顯示其在討論過程中提出較多的想法;二、中凝聚力組在「表達不贊同」之人際互動陳述數量較多,顯示討論過程中出現較多反對意見;三,高凝聚力組較低凝聚力組有更佳的科學創造力表現;四、高凝聚力組出現較多認知互動陳述的對話機制為在討論過程中延伸他人的意見;五、各凝聚力小組皆較少藉由反對意見的出現來延伸討論並修改想法。

The purpose of this research was to investigate the scientific creativity from different cohesion groups by observing the group interaction processes. The research tool included scientific creativity test, group cohesion questionnaire, peer relationship questionnaire, and discourse analysis indexes. The objects were thirty-six fifth graders form Taipei County and divided into high, medium, low cohesion groups respectively. The main results were as following: first, the high cohesion groups had more cognitive interaction utterances. It revealed the students brought up more ideas during the discussion. Second, the medium cohesion groups have more negative interpersonal interaction utterances. It revealed the students proposed more opposites during the discussion. Third, the high cohesion groups performed better on scientific creativity than low cohesion groups. Fourth, the discourse mechanism for more cognitive interaction utterances on high cohesion groups was following others’ opinions during the discussion. Fifth, all cohesion groups seldom extended discussing and revised ideas after expressing disapprovals.