題名: 臺灣學生學習成就評量資料庫標準設定探究:以2009年國小六年級社會科為例

其他題名: A Primary Study on the Standard Settings of the Taiwan Assessment of Student Achievement Considering 6th Grade Social Studies in 2009 as an Example

關鍵詞: 臺灣學生學習成就評量資料庫;標準設定;書籤標定法

摘要: 本研究欲藉由標準設定之探討,以2009年臺灣學生學習成就評量資料庫國小六年級社會科為例,透過書籤標定法進行學習成就表現之標準設定。本研究商請社會科專家研議各能力水平之表現標準描述,並諮詢北部、中部、南部、東部等地區符合條件之標準設定成員,建立一套適合臺灣學生學習成就評量資料庫(TASA)社會科學習成就評量之標準設定流程。此外,本研究藉由檢視標準設定各步驟之程序、成員內與成員間設定標準一致性證據,進行社會科學習成就評量標準設定結果之效度評估。最後,期望本研究所建置之標準設定流程,能提供未來研究者於實務運用時不同的啟發與思考。

This study used the 6th grade social studies of the Taiwan Assessment of Student Achievement 2009 (TASA 2009) as an example to discuss the standard settings of student achievement assessment using the bookmark method. This study held an expert forum for social studies experts to discuss the indicators for various standard settings levels and interviewed with representatives of standard settings for the north, central, south, and eastern Taiwan who are qualified for the research, establishing a standard setting procedure of student achievement assessment for TASA social studies. In addition, this study conducted a validation of standard settings for social studies assessment, examining each procedure in the standard settings and the standard setting consistency between members. Finally, this study anticipates the proposed standard setting procedure will inspire different applications for future research.