題名: 認知師徒制對一位中學數學實習學生教學實務知識與信念的改變

其他題名: Pre-service Mathematics Teacher`s Change about Teaching Practice and Belief through Cognitive Apprenticeship

關鍵詞: 反思;信念;教學實務知識;提問 reflection;belief;teaching practical knowledge;questioning

摘要: 本研究旨在運用認知師徒制的實習輔導策略,探討一位中學數學實習學生在輔導教師以提問促進反思的過程中,教學實務知識與信念的轉變,進而說明教學實務知識與信念間的相互影響。蒐集的資料包括實習學生設計的教案、試教影帶、教學心得與反思札記、提問促進反思的對話語料及輔導教師的教學觀察與提問札記。研究結果發現:研究初期,個案學生所呈現的信念為傳統導向。透過輔導教師的提問與其自身反思後,他逐步精緻對學生知識理解特性、學生學習困難、教室管理技巧與教學策略的教學實務知識,進而抱持建構主義導向的信念。本研究最後呈現實習學生教學實務知識與信念間相互影響的過程,並針對如何促進實習學生專業成長及未來研究提出建議。

The purpose of this study was to explore an junior high school pre-service mathematics teacher`s change about teaching practice and belief after a mentor teacher`s questioning and his reflection. The teaching plans designed by pre-service, the teaching videos, the notebook of observation written by the mentor teacher, the reflective notebook written by pre-service teacher, the interviewed records were collected. The findings of the research indicate that the pre-service teacher had "traditional" beliefs at the beginning. He had "constructivist" beliefs after attending this program with questioning-reflection.