題名: 國民小學教師專業發展評鑑影響因素之研究-以教學發展支持、教學發展溝通對教學自我效能影響進行探討

其他題名: A Study on the Elementary School Teacher Evaluation Impacts in the Administrative to Support Teaching of the Teacher’s Professional Development of Communication and Teacher’s Self Efficacy

關鍵詞: 教師專業發展評鑑;教學發展支持;教學發展溝通;教學自我效能;多群組結構方程模式 teacher professional development evaluation;teaching of the professional development;communication;teacher’s self efficacy;multiple-group analysis

摘要: 本研究以國小教師專業發展評鑑為背景進行研究,其發展重點在於過程,非結果。經由文獻探討後發現,教師專業發展評鑑的過程與教學發展支持、教學發展溝通及教師教學自我效能息息相關,故本研究以相關變項進行多群組結構方程模式分析,探討不同教師專業發展評鑑參與群組,對於教學發展支持、教學發展溝通及教師教學自我效能的結構關係是否保持恆等性。本研究調查對象為臺灣某縣市五年級全體教師,有效樣本為1,538份。結果顯示,本研究建構之結構方程模型獲得驗證;參與教師專業發展評鑑與否並不影響本研究模型之恆等性;而教學發展溝通是提升教師教學自我效能的重要因素。

The core part for teacher evaluation is its process, not the result. Through the literature review, teacher evaluation process of development has close relationship with the support of teacher professional development, teacher’s professional development communication, and teaching self effectiveness. This study analyzes relationship among different teacher evaluation and professional development support for teachers’ professional development communication and teaching effectiveness by conducting multi-group structural equation analysis. The results of this study show that teacher’s communication of professional development is one of the important approaches to enhance teachers’ teaching effectiveness. To participate in teacher’s evaluation or not does not affect the identity of the research model.