題名: 租賃住宅市場發展及管理條例解說

關鍵詞: 租賃;租賃住宅;租金;押金;租賃住宅服務業;包租業;代管業;房屋租用

摘要: In order to protect the right of abode, improve the rental housing market, protect the rights of the leased parties, and develop rental housing service industry, the “Rental Housing Market Development and Regulation Act” was announced on December 27, 2017. In view of the fact that the content of the Act is closely related to the people’s living and residence, and related to the relevant provisions of the Civil Code and the Land Law, it is of great importance. Therefore, the main content of this thesis is to systematically summarizing and explain the important point of this Act.

為維護人民居住權,健全租賃住宅市場,保障租賃當事人權益,發展租賃住宅服務業,2017年12月27日制定公布「租賃住宅市場發展及管理條例」,並定自公布後6個月施行。鑑於本條例關於規範住宅租賃契約當事人之權利義務關係部分,與不少國人之生活住居有密切關連,頗具重要性,且本條例規定又諸多與民法、土地法相關規定交織、競合,頗具重要性;另,新建構之租賃住宅服務業管理制度,亦因涉及人民營業自由及選擇職業自由之管制,而值注目。為使理解本條例全貌與適用,本文就其內容重點,予以彙整說明;其中,尤側重關於住宅租賃關係部分,就其與民法、土地法相關規定之關連,從法解釋角度予以解說。