題名: 原派遣人員工作滿意度與生涯發展之研究:以行政院原子能委員會核能研究所為例

關鍵詞: 勞動派遣 工作滿意度 生涯發展; Labor Dispatch; Job satisfaction; Career development

摘要: 本研究主要在瞭解行政院原子能委員會核能研究所派遣人員在零派遣政策實施後,因應機關人力運用方式的變革轉換為勞務承攬人員後在工作滿意與生涯發展現況情形與在不同背景情況下工作滿意或生涯發展是否有顯著差異及其生涯發展與工作滿意之間的關聯情形。進而希望能找出提升繼續留在機關中原派遣人員工作滿意的方法,並協助其生涯發展。

本研究採用問卷調查法,以行政院原子能委員會核能研究所原派遣人員216人為調查對象,將調查對象所得資料進行t檢定、單因子變異數差異分析及迴歸相關等分析,經綜合文獻資料、行政院原子能委員會核能研究所實務上委外人力運用情況及調查研究發現分析,從原派遣人員回饋反應及待解決事項獲致以下的結論:

肆、原派遣人員社會地位滿意度低,與外界環境行業較少聯結。

依據上述結論呈現事實或待解決事項,對核研所建議未來組織轉型後將原派遣人員擇優改聘為自聘人員,並增加其專業及情緒壓力控管訓練;對原派遣人員建議加強與外界環境聯結並培養合宜興趣;對本議題未來有興趣研究者建議可採或輔以質性研究方法,以獲得更豐富面貌的成果。

This study aims to investigate the job satisfaction and career development after the dispatched labor translated to the contractor labor due to application change of employees and the zero dispatch policy at INER, AEC. The work experience and educational background difference of former dispatched labor would be investigated to figure out the change of job satisfaction and career development. Methods for dispatched labor to stay at INER were determined to help their career development of those employees through this study.

The questionnaire survey was used to investigate 216 former dispatched labors for analysis of variance (ANOVA) and regression analysis. After analysis of literature and practical application of former dispatched labor and their response at INER, some important results were obtained and listed as following. First, majority of former dispatched labor was in their core career life and needed to be developed well. Thus, former dispatched labor cares stable work development at INER. Third, specific and professional work ability would be needed for former dispatched labor working at INER, which contribute to low job satisfaction and shortage of connection with commercial industries.

Mentioned actual situations and need-to-be-determined problems were investigated and suggested to apply for organizational transformation at INER in the near future. Professional and emotional trainings of former dispatched labor need to be increased after being employed by INER thereafter. Further extended research would better be aided with qualitative research to obtain abundant results.