題名: 國際體育運動組織之於我國法制之研究

關鍵詞: 國際奧會 ; 國際體育運動組織 ; 聯合國常駐觀察員 ; 奧林匹克

摘要: 按「國際體育運動組織」,又稱「國際體育組織」或「國際運動組織」,惟渠等組織團體屬性究係為何?渠等於我國法制上之定位為何?本研究則係藉由「文獻分析法」及「文件分析法」等「質性研究」方法而探索國際體育運動組織之於我國法制上之若干問題,初步結論略以,前開有關各該「國際體育運動組織」用語,自宜統一;我國行政法制上對於「國際體育運動組織」規範,或有不足;是此自當作好建立《國際體育運動組織交流條例【草案】》之準備,此外「國際體育運動組織」係以「國際奧林匹克委員會」(以下簡稱「國際奧會」)為渠中心,而形成「國際奧會家族」,而「國際奧會」係以非政府性質、非營利性質等作為宗旨之國際體育運動組織;其他經「國際奧會」直接或間接認可各該「國際體育運動組織」,縱有「國際」字樣,揆諸渠等組織設立實質內涵,各該構成員均為「私人」屬性而適用《民法》或其他私法設立,未涉「公權力行使」,亦無「國際公法」上權力分配或重組,尚屬「私法人」或「私法上非法人團體」型態,尤非「國際公法」組織,邇近「國際奧會」縱有作為「聯合國」「常駐觀察員」等決議,或有若干「國際公法化」等情形,仍不失「國際體育運動組織」為「私法」屬性之本質。

"International Sports Associations", also known as "International Sports Organizations", but what is the attribute of the organizations mentioned above? What is the position of them in the legal system of Taiwan?This study uses "qualitative research" methods such as " literature analysis " & "document analysis method" to explore several issues related to the legal system about international sports associations in Taiwan. The conclusion of this study are, it should be unified the term about the international sports associations " in the system of Taiwan, and it maybe not enough about the administrative legal system for the international sports associations; Therefore, the government in Taiwan must make the "International Sports Associations Law [Draft] ". In addition, the "International Sports Associations " is formed with the "International Olympic Committee" (Also IOC) ,and IOC be the center of "International Olympic Family", IOC is an international sports association which is non-governmental & non-profit,also directly or indirectly recognized the other international sports associations by IOC;Even with the word "international", the substantive connotation of the international sports associations that all members are "private" in that and they be set up under the Civil Law or other private laws. There is no " public power" & no " international public law" about the international sports associations mentioned above;it`s still the form of "private legal persons" or "unincorporated groups under private law", especially not the organizations about "international public law"; Recently, IOC has been adopted as a "Permanent Observer "in United Nations and, or there are certain circumstances such as to be organized the the organization about "international public law", but it still keeps the essence of "International Sports Association" and is a "private law" attribute,too.