題名: 土耳其外交政策與新奧斯曼主義

關鍵詞: 土耳其 新奧斯曼主義 奧斯曼主義; 鄂圖曼帝國; 艾爾多安; 達武特奧盧; Neo-Ottomanism; Turkish; Ottoman Empire; Ottomanism; Ahmet Davutoğlu; Erdoğan

摘要:   2022年俄羅斯以「去軍事化、去納粹化」的名義對烏克蘭動武,震驚全世界。西方國家除了譴責俄羅斯入侵烏克蘭以外,也位烏克蘭提供軍事和經濟上的協助。另一方面,土耳其仍在俄羅斯和西方國家之間保持曖昧的態度,一方面呼籲各方對話,另一方面也在烏克蘭的主權議題上支持烏克蘭的主權完整,反映了土耳其嘗試利用自身在俄羅斯和美歐國家之間的影響力,希望能在降低衝突的同時也能促進土耳其的國家利益。

本文的研究重點在於土耳其外交政策中的新奧斯曼主義,試著探討土耳其人對於過去鄂圖曼帝國的想像如何塑造當代土耳其的外交政策。透過文獻探討以及國際關係的建構理論,希望能夠釐清土耳其人到底是如何看待該國在世界上的定位以及和其他國家之間的關係。

In 2022, Russia`s military intervention in Ukraine in the name of “demilitarization and de-Nazification” had shocked the world. Western countries not only condemned Russia`s invasion of Ukraine but also provided military and economic assistance to Ukraine. However, Turkey maintained an ambiguous stance between Russia and Western nations. While urging all parties to engage in dialogue, Turkey also supported Ukraine`s sovereignty and territorial integrity on the issue of Ukrainian sovereignty. This reflects Turkey`s attempt to leverage its influence between Russia and Western powers, aiming to both reduce conflicts and promote its own national interests.

The aim of this article is the Neo-Ottomanism in Turkey`s foreign policy, aiming to explore how Turkish perceptions of the past Ottoman Empire shape contemporary Turkish diplomacy. Through literature review and the lens of international relations constructivism, the goal is to elucidate how Turkey perceives its global positioning and relationships with other countries.