題名: 俄語語調的辨義功能與翻譯

其他題名: A Study of Russian-Chinese Translation: The Semantic Distinction Features of Russian Intonation and the Translation Strategies

摘要: 俄語語調的辨義功能遠大於漢語。對於俄語語調強大的辨義特性,我國俄語學習者與教學者不應疏忽,俄語翻譯者更是不能掉以輕心。本論文所謂的「辨義功能」將可能包括句法、語用、句子實際切分與修辭等功能。一般做翻譯時,我們絕不能脫離語言環境或上下文討論翻譯問題。但是,由於單獨的句子,尤其是簡單句,最能表現出俄語語調強大的辨義功能以及各種潛在的意義。因此,基於討論的方便,本論文將分別就簡單句、複合句、特定上下文等方面,探討俄語語調的辧義功能,以及翻譯成漢語時的因應策略。

The semantic distinction features of intonation play an important part in the semantic structure of Russian sentences, both spoken and written. These features have been overlooked by translators of Russian for a long time. The aim of the research is a description of the semantic distinction features of Russian intonation and an investigation of translation strategies used in Chinese version for reproduction of meanings conveyed by intonation in original Russian sentences. In the research the topic has been studied within particular sentences and within particular paragraphs.