題名: 中國參與外空建制之解析-一個建構論的觀點(II)

其他題名: On China`s Participation to the Outer Space Regime---A Constructivist Perspective(Ⅱ)

關鍵詞: 中國;外空建制

摘要: 本研究計畫以中國參與外空建制為本,探討中國自1971 年起,先後簽署「營救協定」、「責任公約」、「登記公約」等相關公約並遵循相關之國際規範。隨著外空活動之日益頻繁,以及伴隨而來的商業活動,中國面臨一些過往不存在的嚴峻挑戰。外空的商業化和私有化為中國國內外空立法的必要性和緊迫性提供了依據,亦形成莫大之壓力,本研究計畫以社會建構論為分析概念來探討中國如何透過社會化來模仿國內立法之作為。

This purpose of the research proposal, based on China’s participation to the Outer Space Regime, including: “the Agreement on the Rescue of Astronauts, the Return of Astronauts and the Return of Objects Launched into Outer Space”, “the Convention on International Liability for Damage caused by Space Objects”, and “the Convention on Registration of Objects Launched into Outer Space”and its attached norms, is to explore the roles in which China has evolved. With the advent of the commercialization of the outer space, China now faces new challenges as how to enact domestic laws to regulate such activities. Using social constructivism as an analytical framework, this proposal seeks to provide some insights of China’s response through socialization.