中共「現代化建設」時期學生運動之研析 : 一九八○年-一九八六年

二、英文期刊論文( Aiticles):

1. Bridgham Philip, "Factionalism in the Central Committee," in John Willson Lewis ed., Party Leadership and Revolutionary Power in China (Cambridge University Press, 1970).

2. ________, "Mao`s `Cultural Revolution`:Origin and Development" The China Quarerly, No. 29 (Jan.-March, 1967) .

3. Chang, Parris H., "Research Notes on the Changing Loci of Decision in the CCP, The China Quarterly, No. 4 (Oct.-Dec., 1970).

4. Charles David A., "The Dismissal of Marshall Peng Tehhuai," in MacFarquhar, ed., China Under Mao: Politics Takes Command (Cambridge: M.I.T. Press, 1966).

5. Gelman Harry, "Mao and the Permanent Purge, "Problems of Communism, XV: 6 (Nov.-Dec., 1966).

6. Giner Salvador, "Spain", in Margaret Scotford Archer, ed., Students, University and Society (London: Heinemann Education Books, 1972).

7. Israel John, "The Red Guard in Historical Perspective: Continuity and Change in the Chinese Youth Movement`` The China Quarterly, No.30 (April- June, 1967).

8. Johnson Marquerite Johnson "Campus Crisis Coping With Student Complaints" Time (Nov. 25, 1985)

9. Lipset Seymour Martin, "University students and Politics in Underdeveloped Countries," in S.M. Lipset, ed., Student Politics (New York: Basic Books, 1967).

10.________________, "Introduction: Students and Politics in Comparative Perspective," in S.M. Lipset & P.G. Altbach, eds., Students in Revolt (Boston: Beacon, 1969).

11. Martinotti Guido, "Italy" in Margaret Scotford Archer, ed., Students University and Society (London: Heinemann Educational Books, 1972).

12. Montaperto., Ronald N., ``From Revolutionary Successers to Revolutionaries: Chinese Student in the Early Stages of the Cultural Revolution in Robert A. Scalapino ed., Elites in the People`s Republic of China (Seattle: University of Washington Press, 1971 ).

13. Neuhauser Charles, "The Chinese Communist Party in the 1960s: Prelude to the Cultural Revolution, The China Quarterly,. No.32 (Oct.-Dec. 1967).

14. Oksenberg Michel, "The Institutionalization of the Chinese Communist Revolution: The Ladden of Sucess on the Eve of the Cultural Revolution." The China Quarterly, No. 36 (Oct. -Dec. 1968).

15. Shils Edward, "Dreams od Plentitude, Nightmares of Scarcity" in S.M. Lipset & P.G. Altbach, eds., Students in Revolt (Boston: Beacon, 1969).

16. Solomon, Richard H. "Mao`s Effort to Reintegrate the Chinese Polity: Problems of Authority and Conflict in Chinese Social Processes, ``in A. Doak Barnett, ed., Chinese Communist Politics in Action (Seattle: University of Washington, 1969).

17. Stanley Rosen, "Prosperity, Privatization, and China`s Youth," Problems of Communism, Vol. 34 (Mar.-Apr., 1985) .

18. Yeh, Mil ton D., "National Dignity or Personal Desire: A Review of Student Movements in Mainland China in 1985," Issues & Studies, Vol.22, No.5, (May 1986).zh_TW