題名: 國際定期航商於俄羅斯營運之政治風險分析

其他題名: Political Risk Analyzing on the Operations of International Liner Shipping

關鍵詞: 政治風險; 國際定期航商; 俄羅斯; 層級分析法

摘要: 俄羅斯貨櫃運輸市場規模不大,但由於擁有眾多的貨櫃港口,其發展前景特別引人關注,許多國際貨櫃航商看好俄羅斯廣大的市場潛力。但由於蘇聯才解體不久,國家的政治比不上已開發國家穩定,海運政策及管理規則亦不明確,國際航商在俄羅斯的營運可能會遭受到來自主要為政府方面之影響產生損失的不確定性,即產生政治風險。本文以國際定期航商為研究對象,透過文獻分析法及專家訪談方式,辨識出國際航商於俄羅斯設立營運據點所面臨政治風險之二大風險因素構面,七大風險主評估準則及二十九項風險次評估準則。經利用層級分析法進行風險衡量後,發現國際航商認為可能會產生最嚴重損失之風險因素為『貨物之海關通關政策』,其他依序為『碼頭作業時間管理政策』、『碼頭設備更新政策』、『加入世界貿易組織政策』、『碼頭船席政策』、『貨櫃場站的聯外交通建設政策』。最後,本文針對國際航商認為最重要的前六項風險因素提出風險管理策略,提供航商於俄羅斯設立營運據點時之風險管理參考,增加營運利潤。

The purpose of this research is to identify the political risks of international liner shipping while they set up operation site in Russia, and apply the Analytic Hierarchy Process (ARP) model to evaluate the risk extent of these risks. According to historical literatures and expert interview, the risk hierarchical structures of the international liner shipping were constructed. This paper identified two risk factors, seven main criteria, and twenty-nine sub-criteria. This research further applies AHP model to measure the risk extent of these risks by the survey of the experts` questionnaires. After investigating and analyzing, this research found out: ”the policy of customs clearance” is the most importance risk of the international liner shipping. Finally, the research proposes the risk management strategies against more severe risks. The result of this study would contribute strategic references to international liner shipping.